Home Is Where The Heart Is

Home Is Where The Heart Is
Available Now!

Robin

Robin
Available now!

Goldie

Goldie
Available now!
Photobucket

Thursday, February 08, 2007

Relaxing and playing around


Like I said in my previous post.........CHA was such a blast, but of course I had to bring home a nasty bug and ended up with strep throat...YUCKY....but, go figure.haha. I finally feel SO much better today and you know what...........it feels good. I've been soooo sick of being sick that I almost felt giddy dancing around this afternoon to my favorite beats. I love that I am getting better. Yup... I'm a big baby when it comes to Tessa being sick........
I wanted to share a couple layouts I created recently that were JUST FOR FUN. The first layout titled, "Still Growing." represents how I feel right now in my journey of life. I have recently started reading very inspirational and thought provoking books that have really made me evaluate who and where I am at this point in my life. I appreciate knowing that it is okay to still work on my inner being, to grow is to learn..... and to learn is to grow......okay...I'm a little corney and mushy tonight. So, this layout represents the stage I am currently in my life. I am happy, but I realize I need to grow in my spirituality, metality, and emotions. The biggest lesson I am trusting is......... to just simply love me for me....flaws and all. So that's it, just a deeper side of my self than the rosey glasses I proudly wear each day. I realize that there is a lot to be learned in my life. I will gladly learn and grow as needed be :-)














On another note...............................
At times, I have papers that I just HAVE to create with. Maybe that is called "being inspired"?!? So, that is what this layout is.....Karen Russell combined with 7 Gypsies and a staple in my scrapbooking........Heidi Swapp. I think I could re-create pages of our wedding over and over. It was truly a memorable day and I still remember it like it was yesterday........and I love him even more today than the day I married him.................okay.....you remember me saying earlier that I felt a bit corney.........haha :)

Well, that is enough of my mushy mood.................off to create something fun and exciting.......hopefully.LOL!

Have a VERY wonderful week!
XXOO----- Tessa Ann Watte`
Posted by Picasa